Film Credits

Directed by
Daniel J. Egbert
Doc King

Produced by
Matt Tester

Cinematography by
Don Burns

Edited by
Adam Steel

Music by
Josh Bain
Dale James

Co-Producers
Daniel J. Egbert
Doc King

Executive Producers
Theo Collins
Sean Cushing
Donald J. De Paola
Robert Egbert
Eric Johnson
Judy King
Stephen Tester

Associate Producers
Taylor Collins
Nathan Coutts
Misty Hamel
Nester Hernandez
Katie Keaty
Walter Kotecki
Madison Larue
Michele Margittai
Sean Michael Nugent
Sherry O’Donnell
Ronnie Simpson
Ellen Ternes

Sound Department
Willie Elias … sound re-recording mixer
Alex Goens … sound mixer / sound mixer: Dan and Doc interview
Eric Johnson … executive in charge of audio post: Trailblazer Studios
Chrissy Meyer … dialogue editor
Sean Michael Nugent … boom operator / sound mixer / sound recordist
Marc Eric Olivas … boom operator / narration recordist

Visual Effects by
Sean Cushing … graphics producer: Cantina Creative
Jayse Hansen … graphics designer
Shawn Lee … graphics designer

Camera and Electrical Department

Don Burns … camera operator
Boris Kurtzman … camera operator: Second Unit
Sean Michael Nugent … additional photography

Damian Apunte … camera operator: Dan and Doc interview
Guillermo Luna … camera operator: Dan and Doc interview
Diego Torroija … cinematographer: Dan and Doc interview

Editorial Department
Don Burns … additional editor
Regan Copeland … conform artist
Daniel J. Egbert … additional editor
Doc King … assistant editor
George Koran … digital intermediate colorist
David Rosenthal … i/o supervisor
Pamela Scott-Farr … digital intermediate producer: FotoKem

Other crew
Parker Earhart … production assistant: Dan and Doc interview

The Medicinal Missions Team would like to announce the official completion of, Project 22. We sincerely extend our heartfelt gratitude to all who have made this humble production possible. Every donation made a difference and we strove to use them well.

THANK YOU TO OUR DONORS.

Judy King • Beverlee Natale • Sarah Cardinale • Becky Barrett • Shane Puffer • Laura Snyder • Susan Farris • Gabe Raff • Mark King • Steven Enos • Ellen Ternes • Kristina Sanchez • Bill French • Matthew Epolito • Shirley Saputra • John Meehan • Richard Seymour • Open Road Inc. • Curt Peoples • Camille Desbrosses • Kelsey Weireter • Brandon Rieber • Cecily Cardinale • Sue Shine • Ellen Boone • Frank Wescott • Lauren Zlotoff • Meghan Fleming • Emily O’Neil • Melanie Switalski • Ryan McEachern • The Harborsite Foundation • Donna Woods • Christine Quinn • Catherine Allen • Claudia Walz • Jill Egbert • James Bartlebaugh • Robert Egbert • Karen Conway • Paul Norris • Bill Alch • Rachelle Daly • Kelly Macaulay • William Howley • Jonathan D Stamberg • Marissa Loche • Carol French • Tracey Budd • Heather Egbert • Ken and Sharon Gunther • Drew Harper • Misty Hamel • Jacob Williams • Nicholas Brill • Adam Dixon • Susan Crouch • Lauren Spiller • Ashley Meller • Our Healthy Families • Marty Chobot • Kristine Hawes • Adam Slater • Chris Benitez • Joseph Noonan • Katherine Kempf • Gregory Cox • Carla Giampaglia • Tim Williams • Joel Lazenby • Benjamin Davis • Bobbie McGowan • Elaine Meggs • Kerin Kockenmeister • Ross Mecham • Daniel Anderson • Jaime Dean • Daniel Dias • Roger Brooke • Dominic Capobianco • Alison Majerowski • Andrew Gil • Theo Collins • Tiffany Frye • Larissa Carney • Laura DeBerg • Michael Mitchell • Linda Finelli • Rocco Donnino • Erika Gilts • Daniel Plumlee • Levi Wunderlich • Francisca Bertocchini • Edward Farrell • James Bane • Alan Williams • Gabrielle Rohde • Becky Croll • Elizabeth Washburn • Mary O’Donohoe • Randall Booth • Bonnie Shaw • LaVelia Hyter • Debbie Borieholtz • Kathy Graham • Laura Cirillo • Anne Golub • Michael Kolis • Cherly Burke • Brian Lambert • Susan Jania • Jeffery Durbin • Linda J Carlson • Eric Ebeling • Eileen Power • Kelly Arnold • Jeffrey Griffin • Cheri Crockett • Julie Gaisford • Joe McFatter • Bruce Geismar • Norman Shatz • David Ashley • Gina Fresolone • Jeremy Minnetian • G Connell • William Rencher • Carol Monroe • Susan Lide • Edward Levy • Rochelle Plue  • Kerry Boyle • Jerrold Whaley • Christine Sellitti • Jerod Field • Edward Lansdale • John Line • Andrew Mjuguna • Josh Seifert • Andrew Thompson • David Urish • James E Preacher • Nancy Ryder • Ellen Joliet • Thomas Stout • Erica Steussie • Karen Cavanaugh • Elaine Mack • Cathy Hewitt • John Pitts • Beth Pressler • Sharlyn Bounous • Josephine Bennett • Timothy Conley • Ralph Bailey • Richard E Prescott • Seema Zeya • Cheryl Burton • Anthony Sindone • Carol Rusley • Mary Henry • Michele Hecht • Jerome Wile • Moseley Roberta • Barbara Holzknecht • Marc A Dixon • Justin Yacks • Ronald Pilling • Stanley Goldblatt • Kelly Markosky • Keith Rossein • Valerie Cerabone Perez • Bruce Fredrich • Douglas Schneider • Noot and Busta Holdings • Oak DeBerg • Frank Lancaster • Karen Shirley • Rebecca McKee • William Dunn • Richard Tito • Monica Sparling • Marcia Pennock • Richard Hurst • Michael Colston • Shaun Keck • James Ferguson • John Ciriello • Daniel DeJordy • Patricia Kirkemo • Cole Joan • Heather Salvatore • Mark Seal • Parra Marketing • Matt Rose • Pat Rogers • Lauren Winkler • Ellen Pryga • Kristen Gobbi Belcredi • Christopher Paladino • Kathleen A Menichelli • Christopher Brown • Dena Myers • Rosemary Sullivan • R Bert Crossland • Martha Dudley • Harriet Holliday • Holly Cassidy • Scott Harper • Mariela Rovito • Peevy Media • Barb Thompson • Catherine Schupp • Phyllis Seemann • Frank Trotta • Andrew Glazer • Marvin Steigerwald • Kurt Schenk • Michael Staneck • Scott Geisler • Deborah Willig • Michael Fletcher • Ashley Strange • Aria Roller • Sean McCabe • Britt Smith • Steph Degodny • Margaret Durbin • James Mackechnie • Lynna Henderson • Amy Lichtenstein • Megan O’Brien • Ellen Otto • Tanya Steel • Leonard Shavel • Steve Cochran • Chek-Poh Bok • John Durkee • Sharon Connors • Michael Scott Andrews • Leroy Sinclair • Robert Roe • Jon Dickinson • Galyn Lacewell • Andrew Struse • Kim Scavo • Sheldon Roskin • Jessica McGregor Johnson • Cathy Lydon • Parts 1894 • Sharon Sheiman • Catseye Web Design • Frank Spinelli • Kathleen Alcorn • Joan Kane • Michael Worden • Mary Weeks • Rebecca Rose •Lauren Garfinkel • Chelsey Billing • Wyatt Easterling • Sarah Beck • Richard Gomez • Police Unity Tour Chapter 37 New York •  Michael Egbert • Micahel Branch • Laura Bybee • Paul Charbonneau II • Dan Frank • Christine Lazor • Brian Schneider • Nancy Sorto • Leslie Brooks • Kevin Long • Alia Guidry • Alex Payne • Jamie Spitzer • Lisa Long • Natasha Borchak • Lisa Avena • Adam Kern • Steven Barth • Sharon George • Gaylord Grover • Sacrifice Manufacturing • Comsewogue Public Library Staff • Sally and Vincent Baldi • Charlies and Janice Desando • Postalogic, LLC • Marian Magans • Michael and Mary Ann Iaconio • Jennifer Lombard • Lance Douglas • Amy Hill • Carole Lynch • Bruce Barnes • Amy Keogh • Franco and Sherilyn • Tom Kennedy • Madeline Holzem • Kaye Brazier • M Bauer Photography • Bob Erwoods • Suzanne Shook • Adam Augeri • Dale Norris • Rob Chiappone • M Vidal • William Graebr • Cathy Lydon • Matthew Deman • Gil Curtis • Mary and Chris Swift • Rachelle Daly• Carla Jaggard • Christopher Conway • Colleen Elizabeth • Andrew Bentley • Faith Houck • Alex Gainer • Jake Ramirez • Katey Sheerin • Kevin Crowe • Don Sheppard • Jon Wisniewski • Alyce Farraj • Michele Bryant • Chris Caoili • Firehouse Subs/Lucas Conner • Kathy Copeland • Diana Costas • Ashley Peoples • Sheila Young • Karissa King • Judy Sargent • Deanna Millington • Larry Booker • Joe Norris • Mckenzie Trent • Devon Mills • Carly Hamel • Amber Baus • Beth Baus • Christina Blash • Chris Buzton • Ramon Valdez • Krayon Kampus Inc. • Scott Bobo • Jason Hill • Courtney Leigh James • Steven Jones • Kyle Hankins • Rebecca Ochoa • Skyler Grogan • Michael Stipexo • Terry Savage • Murielle King • Raj Butani • Michelle Benea • Phil Endris • James Monroe